Saskatchewan Junior Hockey League Saskatchewan Junior Hockey League Battlefords North Stars Estevan Bruins Flin Flon Bombers Humboldt Broncos Kindersley Klippers La Ronge Ice Wolves Melfort Mustangs Melville Millionaires Nipawin Hawks Notre Dame Hounds Weyburn Red Wings Yorkton Terriers

Annual Award Winners

JP Enterprises Most Sportsman Like Award


2019/20 – Grant Longtin

2018/19 –¬† Dalton Dosko
2017/18 – Dalton Dosko
2016/17 – Trevor Bush
2015/16 – Ryley McNeil
2014/15 – Adam Moghrabi
2013/14 – Cole Golka
2012/13 – Sebastian Beaurgard
2011/12 – Patrick Tran

 

La Ronge KFC Top Defenseman Award


2019/20 – James Philpott & Ben Manson

2018/19 – Antonio Di Paolo
2017/18 – Antonio Di Paolo
2016/17 – Bryce Fiske
2015/16 – Bryce Fiske & Trevor Bush
2014/15 – Caley Bjork & Dave Randall
2013/14 – Eric Macoretta
2012/13 – Brett Hope & Louis-Joseph Sawyer
2011/12 – Matthew Weisensel

 

NorthWinds Bus Lines Most Dedicated Player Award


2019/20 – Kevin Fillier

2018/19 – Antonio Di Paolo
2017/18 – Trey Doell & Antonio Di Paolo
2016/17 – Lucas Nagel
2015/16 – Craig Pejkovic
2014/15 – Kyle Campbell
2013/14 – Owen Solecki
2012/13 – Brett McNevin
2011/12 – Matthew Weisensel & Pavlo Zerebecky

 

La Ronge EMS Diamond in the Rough Award


2019/20 – Kyle Ford & Aaron Gryeyes

2018/19 – Jake Gudjonson
2017/18 –¬†Nolan Dawson
2016/17 – Trey Doell
2015/16 – Nick Prouty
2014/15 – Kris Joyce
2013/14 – Tyson Valette
2012/13 – Spencer Brennan
2011/12 – Brennan Ritchie

 

La Ronge Ice Wolves Fan’s Choice Award


2019/20 – Ben Manson, Spencer Kennedy, & Aaron Greyeyes

2018/19 – Antonio Di Paolo, Zach Bannister
2017/18 – Antonio Di Paolo, Trey Doell, & Ben Manson
2016/17 – Bryce Fiske
2015/16 – Kris Joyce/Cole Parker
2014/15 –
2013/14 – Caley Bjork
2012/13 – Eric Macoretta
2011/12 – Aaron Enns

 

MBC Radio Community Minded Award


2019/20 – Jake Gudjonson & Logan Holm

2018/19 – Jordan Frey
2017/18 – Drayton Thunderchief
2016/17 – Luke Lush
2015/16 – Nakeho Lamothe
2014/15 – Tristen Elder
2013/14 – Dasan Sydora
2012/13 – Myles Hovdebo & Pavlo Zerebecky
2011/12 – Myles Hovdebo & Franklin Cook

 

Little Rock Enterprises Ltd. Rookie of the Year Award

2019/20 – Liam McGarva

2018/19 – Dylan Thackeray
2017/18 – Shane Hounsell
2016/17 – Luke Lush
2015/16 – Dakota Kenyon
2014/15 – Joel Blacquiere
2013/14 – Jorden Rooke
2012/13 – Braden Oleksyn
2011/12 – Jared Iron

 

Watt Agencies Most Improved Player Award


2019/20 – Chad McIIwain

2018/19 – Kevin Fillier, Grant Longtin
2017/18 – Ben Manson
2016/17 – Derek Patter
2015/16 – Zach Nedelec
2014/15 – Bryce Fiske
2013/14 – Owen LaClare
2012/13 – Owen Solecki
2011/12 – Brett Hope & Louis-Joseph Sawyer

 

Penny’s Hair Design Mr. Hustle Award


2019/20 – Jake Gudjonson & Grant Longtin

2018/19 – Jake Gudjonson
2017/18 – Matt Perkins
2016/17 – Craig Pejkovic
2015/16 – Joel Blaquiere
2014/15 – Cole Porter
2013/14 – Kyle Campbell
2012/13 – Brett McNevin
2011/12 – Nathan Boyer

 

Doyle Vermette Best Playmaker Award


2019/20 – Daylon Mannon

2018/19 – Jordan Mish
2017/18 – Mitch Zambon
2016/17 –
2015/16 – Jared Blaquiere
2014/15 – Matthew Painchaud
2013/14 – Jared Iron
2012/13 – Sebastian Beauregard
2011/12 – Marc-Andre Carre

 

Electric Waves Top Scorer Award


2019/20 – Daylon Mannon

2018/19 – Zach Bannister
2017/18 – Cannor Smith
2016/17 – Curtis Peck
2015/16 – Cole Porter
2014/15 – Kyle Campbell
2013/14 – Sebastian Beauregard
2012/13 – Graham Smerek
2011/12 – Skyler Hladun

 

The Home Store MVP Award


2019/20 – Daylon Mannon & liam McGarva2017/18 – Missed Playoffs
2016/17 – Missed Playoffs
2015/16 – Nakeho Lamothe
2014/15 – Missed Playoffs
2013/14 – Missed Playoffs
2012/13 – Missed Playoffs
2011/12 – Byron Sorenson 
MVP


2017/18 – Matt Perkins

2018/19 – Zach Bannister
2016/17 – Luke Lush
2015/16 – Kris Joyce
2014/15 – Dave Randall
2013/14 – Sebastian Beauregard
2012/13 – Graham Smerek
2011/12 – Alex Rajotte

 

Coaches Award


2019/20 – Jordan Mish & Ben Manson

2018/19 – Ben Manson
2017/18 – Trey Doell

2016/17 – Curtis Peck
2015/16 – Kris Joyce & Cole Porter