Saskatchewan Junior Hockey League Saskatchewan Junior Hockey League Battlefords North Stars Estevan Bruins Flin Flon Bombers Humboldt Broncos Kindersley Klippers La Ronge Ice Wolves Melfort Mustangs Melville Millionaires Nipawin Hawks Notre Dame Hounds Weyburn Red Wings Yorkton Terriers

Annual Award Winners

JP Enterprises Most Sportsman Like Award


2017/18 – Dalton Dosko

2016/17 – Trevor Bush

 

2015/16 – Ryley McNeil
2014/15 – Adam Moghrabi

2013/14 – Cole Golka

2012/13 – Sebastian Beaurgard

2011/12 – Patrick Tran

La Ronge KFC Top Defenseman Award


2017/18 – Antonio Di Paolo

2016/17 – Bryce Fiske

2015/16 – Bryce Fiske & Trevor Bush

2014/15 – Caley Bjork & Dave Randall

2013/14 – Eric Macoretta

2012/13 – Brett Hope & Louis-Joseph Sawyer

2011/12 – Matthew Weisensel

NorthWinds Bus Lines Most Dedicated Player Award


2017/18 – Trey Doell & Antonio Di Paolo

2016/17 – Lucas Nagel

2015/16 – Craig Pejkovic

2014/15 – Kyle Campbell

2013/14 – Owen Solecki

2012/13 – Brett McNevin

2011/12 – Matthew Weisensel & Pavlo Zerebecky

La Ronge EMS Diamond in the Rough Award


2017/18 –¬†Nolan Dawson

2016/17 – Trey Doell

2015/16 – Nick Prouty

2014/15 – Kris Joyce

2013/14 – Tyson Valette

2012/13 – Spencer Brennan

2011/12 – Brennan Ritchie

La Ronge Ice Wolves Fan’s Choice Award


2017/18 – Antonio Di Paolo, Trey Doell, & Ben Manson

2016/17 – Bryce Fiske

2015/16 – Kris Joyce/Cole Parker

2014/15 –

2013/14 – Caley Bjork

2012/13 – Eric Macoretta

2011/12 – Aaron Enns

MBC Radio Community Minded Award


2017/18 – Drayton Thunderchief

2016/17 – Luke Lush

2015/16 – Nakeho Lamothe

2014/15 – Tristen Elder

2013/14 – Dasan Sydora

2012/13 – Myles Hovdebo & Pavlo Zerebecky

2011/12 – Myles Hovdebo & Franklin Cook

Little Rock Enterprises Ltd. Rookie of the Year Award

2017/18 – Shane Hounsell

2016/17 – Luke Lush

2015/16 – Dakota Kenyon

2014/15 – Joel Blacquiere

2013/14 – Jorden Rooke

2012/13 – Braden Oleksyn

2011/12 – Jared Iron

Watt Agencies Most Improved Player Award


2017/18 – Ben Manson

2016/17 – Derek Patter

2015/16 – Zach Nedelec

2014/15 – Bryce Fiske

2013/14 – Owen LaClare

2012/13 – Owen Solecki

2011/12 – Brett Hope & Louis-Joseph Sawyer

Penny’s Hair Design Mr. Hustle Award


2017/18 – Matt Perkins

2016/17 – Craig Pejkovic

2015/16 – Joel Blaquiere

2014/15 – Cole Porter

2013/14 – Kyle Campbell

2012/13 – Brett McNevin

2011/12 – Nathan Boyer

Doyle Vermette Best Playmaker Award


2017/18 – Mitch Zambon

2016/17 –

2015/16 – Jared Blaquiere

2014/15 – Matthew Painchaud

2013/14 – Jared Iron

2012/13 – Sebastian Beauregard

2011/12 – Marc-Andre Carre

Electric Waves Top Scorer Award


2017/18 – Cannor Smith

2016/17 – Curtis Peck

2015/16 – Cole Porter

2014/15 – Kyle Campbell

2013/14 – Sebastian Beauregard

2012/13 – Graham Smerek

2011/12 – Skyler Hladun

The Home Store MVP Award


2017/18 – Missed Playoffs

2016/17 – Missed Playoffs

2015/16 – Nakeho Lamothe

2014/15 – Missed Playoffs

2013/14 – Missed Playoffs

2012/13 – Missed Playoffs

2011/12 – Byron Sorenson

MVP


2017/18 – Matt Perkins

2016/17 – Luke Lush

2015/16 – Kris Joyce

2014/15 – Dave Randall

2013/14 – Sebastian Beauregard

2012/13 – Graham Smerek

2011/12 – Alex Rajotte

Coaches Award


2017/18 – Trey Doell

2016/17 – Curtis Peck

2015/16 РKris Joyce & Cole Porter