Saskatchewan Junior Hockey League

College/Pro Commitments

2023-24
Lleyton Shearon – Trinity Western University (U Sports) 
Dylan Handel –  Concordia University of Edmonton (ACAC)

2022-23
Dawson Smith – Western Michigan University (NCAA Div. I)
Ethan Strik – York University (U SPORTS)
Connor Abric – Saint Mary’s University (NCAA Div. 3)
Walker Jerome – Minot State (ACHA)
Trenton Curtis – Minot State (ACHA)

2021-22
Brandon Della Paolera – Anna Maria College (NCAA Div. 3)
Mkyllan Couture – Anna Maria College (NCAA Div. 3)
Conrad Mitchell – Grant MacEwan University (U SPORTS)
Holden Knights – Red Deer Polytechnic (ACAC)
Nolan Doell – Red Deer Polytechnic (ACAC)
Gavin Mattey – Portage College (ACAC)
Alejandro Apud – Robert Morris University (ACHA)
Kole Christensson – University of Jamestown (ACHA)

2020-21
Nolan Allan – Drafted 32nd overall by the Chicago Blackhawks (NHL)
Liam McGarva – Concordia University Wisconsin (NCAA Div. 3)
Spencer Kennedy – Portage College (ACAC)
Josh Makarchuk – University of Michigan-Dearborn (ACHA)
Chad McIlwain – Iowa State University (ACHA)
Will Smith – Maryville University (ACHA)
Garrett Hunter – Maryville University (ACHA)
Jaxon White – Maryville University (ACHA)

2019-20
Jordan Mish – St. Norbert College (NCAA Div. 3)
Booker Chacalias – Plymouth State University (NCAA Div. 3)
Jake Gudjonson – University of Alberta-Augustana (ACAC)
Ty Budai – Portage College (ACAC)
Kevin Fillier – Simon Fraser University (BCIHL)
Jake Chartier – Maryville University (ACHA)

2018-19
Stephon Perrault – UMass-Dartmouth (NCAA Div. 3)
Dalton Dosko – Minot State (ACHA)

2017-18
Trey Doell – Briercrest College (ACAC)

2016-17
Lucas Nagel – University of Regina (USports)
Aaron MacKay – SUNY-Geneseo (NCAA Div. 3)

2015-16
Kris Joyce – University of Windsor (U SPORTS)
Cole Porter – Wilfrid Laurier University (U SPORTS)
Nakehko Lamothe – Grant MacEwan University (ACAC)

2014-15
Adam Moghrabi – Concordia University (ACAC)
Kyle Campbell – Keyano College (ACAC)
Dave Randall – Concordia University (ACAC)
Colby Daniels – Westfield State University (NCAA Div. 3)

2013-14
Daulton Siwak – University of Windsor (U SPORTS)
Sebastian Beauregard – University of Windsor (U SPORTS)
Eric Macoretta – University of Alberta-Augustana (ACAC)

2012-13
Brett McNevin – Minot State University (ACHA)
Myles Hovdebo – University of Calgary (U SPORTS)
Pavlo Zerebecky – Simon Fraser University (BCIHL)
Graham Smerek – Simon Fraser University (BCIHL)
Rhyse Dieno – Minnesota Wild – NHL Development Camp Invitation

2011-12
Aaron Enns – Manhattanville College (NCAA Div. 3)
Ben Bula – Thompson Rivers University (BCIHL)
Brennan Wright – Thompson Rivers University (BCIHL)
Marc-Andre Carre – Louisiana IceGators (SPHL)
Matt Weisensel – SAIT (ACAC)
Pat Tran – SAIT (ACAC)
Skyler Hladun – University of Regina (U SPORTS)

2010-11
Ben Findlay – Arizona State University (ACHA)
Joel Danyluk – University of Alberta-Augustana (ACAC)
Doug Lindensmith  – Norwich University (NCAA Div. 3)
Adam Bartko – SAIT (ACAC)
Dayton Fossum – University of Regina (U SPORTS)
Taylor Piller – Simon Fraser University (BCIHL)

2009 -10
Dustin Stevenson – Signed with the NHL’s Washington Capitals
Travis Gordon – University of Alberta-Augustana (ACAC)
Colton MacPherson – University of Calgary (U SPORTS)
Kirk Moore – Portage College (ACAC)

2007-08
Jordie Johnston – Ferris State University (NCAA Div. I)

2006-07
Cory Harder – St. Norbert College (NCAA Div. 3)
Evan Vossen – McGill University (U SPORTS)
Kevin Buyan – University of Saskatchewan (U SPORTS)

2005-06
Dustin Dubas – St. Norbert College (NCAA Div. 3)
Adam Ward – University of Regina (U SPORTS)